o-licence

Restricted operator licences in Harrogate (HG)

78 of the 150 operator licences in the HG postcode area are Restricted licences — 52.0 % of the area, against 46.2 % nationally.

78licences
259vehicles authorised
116trailers authorised
2median fleet

What a Restricted licence permits.

The largest Restricted fleets in HG

The 25 largest Restricted fleets in the HG area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
MATTHEW ROBINSON & CHRISTINA ROBINSONOB11279681511
GBDC LIMITEDOB2088201134
CHIPPINDALE FOODS LTDOB01968901212
BIOCLAD LIMITEDOB2055166100
BEAUCARE MEDICAL LIMITEDOB1131110100
PREMIUM AUTOCARE LTDOB102230790
S & B UTILITIES LIMITEDOB101727780
A1 CONCRETE (HARROGATE) LTDOB202042282
BETTYS & TAYLORS OF HARROGATE LTDOB021888787
DALES WATER SERVICES LIMITEDOB201370970
KEITH EDGAR BATCHELOR & PARTNERSOB111103960
RIVERSIDE QUARRY LIMITEDOB202620762
MARK WARDOB101254766
MULTIHOPE LTDOB206427960
A E DUFFIELD & SONS LTDOB022800060
CHARLES LEOLINE DAWSON & KEVEN CHARLES DAWSONOB020524562
DAVID WILLIS METCALFE & PARTNERSOB2047508410
DICKSON TIMBER LTDOB205755942
ENERGYLINE LTDOB111681544
WGC LANDSCAPES LIMITEDOB102654040
EXHIBITION DISPLAY CONTRACTS LTDOB022566940
SAM CRYER LTDOB018463343
R E & R DUFFIELD & SONS LTDOB018524742
NIDDERDALE POULTRY PRODUCTS LTDOB018912940
JOHN ERIC SIMPSON & PARTNERSOB019654043

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle2734.6 %
2 vehicles1823.1 %
3 to 5 vehicles1721.8 %
6 to 10 vehicles1316.7 %
11 to 25 vehicles33.8 %

All 150 licences in HG · All 31,967 Restricted licences in Great Britain

Restricted licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Harrogate?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.