o-licence

Restricted operator licences in London SE (SE)

103 of the 212 operator licences in the SE postcode area are Restricted licences — 48.6 % of the area, against 46.2 % nationally.

103licences
540vehicles authorised
118trailers authorised
3median fleet

What a Restricted licence permits.

The largest Restricted fleets in SE

The 25 largest Restricted fleets in the SE area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
SPEEDY ASSET SERVICES LTDOK10950818818
MARLBOROUGH HIGHWAYS LIMITEDOK1007706350
MILLCROFT SERVICES P.L.C.OK02127432012
D & R GROUP PLCOK02050331822
SOUTHWARK METALS LIMITEDOK0209545188
LATHAMS OF LONDON LTDOK1138936161
COVENTRY SCAFFOLDING CO (LONDON) LTDOK02044471212
ALLTYPE ROOFING SUPPLIES LIMITEDOK0230766120
EUROPA INTERNATIONAL EXHIBITION SERVICES LTDOK1045355124
HOWARTH TIMBER & BUILDING SUPPLIES LTDOK0229488110
KBS BUILDERS MERCHANTS LTDOK1106529102
PRESSURE COOLERS LTDOK1091766102
CHRIS CAREY'S COLLECTIONS LTDOK1092893100
UNIQUE SCAFFOLDING LTDOK0205783100
MAYFLOWER HYGIENE SUPPLIES (LONDON) LTDOK1021707100
SELHURST TIMBER LTDOK1044613100
SMITH & BROCK LTDOK2009091100
MICHAEL P MOORE & ELAINE F MOORE & GEORGE W MOOREOK107858090
TOWERS & SANDERS LTDOK206195980
ANDREWS SYKES HIRE LTDOK022980670
ENGLISH NATIONAL OPERAOK0204956614
DELITALIA LTDOK112731160
MADIGAN GILL LOGISTICS LIMITEDOK207636452
SELKENT FASTENINGS LTDOK203870252
STEELDECK RENTALS LTDOK108111651

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle2322.3 %
2 vehicles2625.2 %
3 to 5 vehicles3231.1 %
6 to 10 vehicles1211.7 %
11 to 25 vehicles87.8 %
26 to 50 vehicles11 %
51 to 100 vehicles11 %

All 212 licences in SE · All 31,967 Restricted licences in Great Britain

Restricted licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in London SE?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.