o-licence

Restricted operator licences in Blackpool (FY)

104 of the 171 operator licences in the FY postcode area are Restricted licences — 60.8 % of the area, against 46.2 % nationally.

104licences
586vehicles authorised
70trailers authorised
2median fleet

What a Restricted licence permits.

The largest Restricted fleets in FY

The 25 largest Restricted fleets in the FY area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
SIG TRADING LIMITEDOC101653912628
CADENT GAS LIMITEDOC1148425790
SMITHS EQUIPMENT HIRE LIMITEDOC0242865220
TREVORS WAREHOUSES LTDOC0287030190
NORTHERN EXPRESS GLASS LTDOC0291577150
BLACKPOOL SCRAP METAL LIMITEDOC1142508155
ELITE LINEN TEXTILE SERVICES LTDOC2025966140
GILBERTS (BLACKPOOL) LTDOC0240695120
WYRE BOROUGH COUNCILOC0234746120
VELOCITY UK LIMITEDOC2074622100
C A GOSS LIMITEDOC1119789100
LEWIS BATTERSBY CONSTRUCTION & GROUNDWORKS LTDOC1107323100
GLEDHILL BUILDING PRODUCTS LTDOC1082692100
OWEN RAYMOND BAGULEYOC109901882
S B WASTE MANAGEMENT LTDOC109551680
MOORE READYMIX LTDOC102298980
BEACH DISPLAY LTDOC100457480
MI-FLUES LTD.OC110670462
WYRE BUILDING SUPPLIES LTDOC201999060
WYRE SCAFFOLDING LIMITEDOC201637460
BARONS (FYLDE COAST SUPPLIES) LTDOC028725860
BOOTH DISPENSERS LTDOC029514660
INGLEMERE METALS (BLACKPOOL) LIMITEDOC204962451
ASHVIN METALS LTDOC111939552
LOVE DISPLAYS LIMITEDOC208861450

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle3331.7 %
2 vehicles2826.9 %
3 to 5 vehicles2120.2 %
6 to 10 vehicles1312.5 %
11 to 25 vehicles76.7 %
51 to 100 vehicles11 %
101 vehicles or more11 %

All 171 licences in FY · All 31,967 Restricted licences in Great Britain

Restricted licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Blackpool?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.