o-licence

Restricted operator licences in St Albans (AL)

104 of the 204 operator licences in the AL postcode area are Restricted licences — 51.0 % of the area, against 46.2 % nationally.

104licences
494vehicles authorised
126trailers authorised
2median fleet

What a Restricted licence permits.

The largest Restricted fleets in AL

The 25 largest Restricted fleets in the AL area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
THAMES WATER UTILITIES LIMITEDOF20787173317
TIMBERPAK PEARCE LIMITEDOF02109663218
ULTRA TOUGH LTDOF1080819300
CITY TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITEDOF2032507270
EASY MIX CONCRETE LIMITEDOF2012169206
H D D PIPELINES LIMITEDOF2071990140
ALLNEEDS BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION DEPOT LTDOF1105555132
HJE LIMITEDOF0221839120
ADVANCED SEALED UNITS LTDOF1094856100
J J ROOFING SUPPLIES LTDOF1101263100
THE SCAFFOLDING CO LTDOF2020463104
G&V GALLAGHER LTDOF2022299102
GEOBEAR RESIDENTIAL LTDOF2027479100
BRIKA CONTRACTORS LTDOF205162696
CHAPMAN LEONARD STUDIO EQUIPMENT LIMITEDOF106040692
MAJESTIC GROUP LIMITEDOF100777287
DEAMER LTDOF113767780
DMS (UK) LTDOF112053171
FITZGERALD & BURKE (BUILDERS MERCHANTS) LTDOF206064370
DMC PLANT HIRE LTDOF114217070
ALLIANCE INTELLIGENT SCAFFOLDING LTDOF114259670
KATSOURIS BROTHERS LIMITEDOF206485162
GL EVENTS UK LIMITEDOF205077062
KINGS LANGLEY SCAFFOLDING LTDOF112016060
LEWIS TYLER & SONS (FENCING) LTDOF022501662

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle3432.7 %
2 vehicles2221.2 %
3 to 5 vehicles1918.3 %
6 to 10 vehicles2120.2 %
11 to 25 vehicles43.8 %
26 to 50 vehicles43.8 %

All 204 licences in AL · All 31,967 Restricted licences in Great Britain

Restricted licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in St Albans?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.