o-licence

Restricted operator licences in Sunderland (SR)

69 of the 144 operator licences in the SR postcode area are Restricted licences — 47.9 % of the area, against 46.2 % nationally.

69licences
256vehicles authorised
59trailers authorised
2median fleet

What a Restricted licence permits.

The largest Restricted fleets in SR

The 25 largest Restricted fleets in the SR area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
GENTOO GROUP LIMITEDOB2030783350
VELOCITY UK LIMITEDOB2071925300
PRIMA CHEESE LIMITEDOB10771832020
EURO FOODS GROUP LTDOB1083131120
UNIPRES (UK) LIMITEDOB02093511212
R&R GROUNDWORK SERVICES LTDOB2072081105
NORTH EAST MOTOR SALVAGE LTDOB104363680
PREMIER TREE SERVICES LIMITEDOB106429062
ADIENT SEATING UK LTDOB104096050
L3 OPTICS LTDOB205935841
SMART FLOW - NE LIMITEDOB205247740
BOXWAY PACKAGING GROUP LIMITEDOB204520240
MULTI TASK OPERATIVES LIMITEDOB102129540
JOHN MARTIN HENDERSON & PARTNERSOB103700344
FALTEC EUROPE LIMITEDOB022858940
PALLET SUPPLIES LIMITEDOB208556830
C BREWER & SONS LTDOB201335930
DEREK GRAHAM DOBSONOB200945830
SEATON SPRING LTDOB101396230
ARMOUR PLASTICS LTDOB021988333
GLIDEROL GARAGE & INDUSTRIAL DOORS LTDOB022267430
TECAZ LIMITEDOB022906930
NORDEM LTDOB100301131
BELLE TENT LIMITEDOB113401730
RESP LTDOB208356422

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle2333.3 %
2 vehicles2231.9 %
3 to 5 vehicles1623.2 %
6 to 10 vehicles34.3 %
11 to 25 vehicles34.3 %
26 to 50 vehicles22.9 %

All 144 licences in SR · All 31,967 Restricted licences in Great Britain

Restricted licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Sunderland?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.