o-licence

Restricted operator licences in Darlington (DL)

258 of the 565 operator licences in the DL postcode area are Restricted licences — 45.7 % of the area, against 46.2 % nationally.

258licences
1,478vehicles authorised
330trailers authorised
2median fleet

What a Restricted licence permits.

The largest Restricted fleets in DL

The 25 largest Restricted fleets in the DL area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
STARK BUILDING MATERIALS UK LIMITEDOB100648563557
ELIS UK LIMITEDOB2017216743
T. QUALITY LIMITEDOB0231010295
PREMIER TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT LTDOB0230448210
COLLINS SEAFOODS NORTH EAST LIMITEDOB1035528200
J DENHAM METALS LIMITEDOB1101779204
CUMMINS LTDOB1083498205
BWT UK LTDOB1009897165
MASON STREET FURNITURE LTDOB2024395161
QUANTUM POWER CONNECTIONS LIMITEDOB1132153160
J A JEWITT (MEAT) LTDOB0221755142
ATT FABRICATIONS LIMITEDOB2052645120
CREATECITY LIMITEDOB1014659120
JAMES FLETCHER LTDOB1107880111
THE FREEDOM GROUP OF COMPANIES LTD.OB1089858104
SWALE SCAFFOLDING LIMITEDOB0208389102
THE METAL DRUM CO LTDOB0205872990
COSENTINO UK LTDOB200394880
WALTER THOMPSON (CONTRACTORS) LTDOB020556472
HYDRAM ENGINEERING LTDOB022708270
RDU LTDOB206562160
A STAR SCAFFOLDING LTDOB112044460
ELTEL-UK. LIMITEDOB109450260
C A GROUP LIMITEDOB107977065
JENNINGS FOODSERVICE LTDOB101853460

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle10841.9 %
2 vehicles6625.6 %
3 to 5 vehicles5320.5 %
6 to 10 vehicles176.6 %
11 to 25 vehicles114.3 %
26 to 50 vehicles10.4 %
51 to 100 vehicles10.4 %
101 vehicles or more10.4 %

All 565 licences in DL · All 31,967 Restricted licences in Great Britain

Restricted licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Darlington?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.