o-licence

Restricted operator licences in Dudley (DY)

280 of the 599 operator licences in the DY postcode area are Restricted licences — 46.7 % of the area, against 46.2 % nationally.

280licences
1,167vehicles authorised
275trailers authorised
2median fleet

What a Restricted licence permits.

The largest Restricted fleets in DY

The 25 largest Restricted fleets in the DY area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
SPEEDY ASSET SERVICES LTDOD10950756320
M & A DOOCEY PLANT HIRE LTDOD0253787450
FOREST GARDEN LTDOD10989354025
SAINT-GOBAIN GLASS (UNITED KINGDOM) LIMITEDOD02535273810
S & R CONSTRUCTION LIMITEDOD1065496310
ASCENT ACCESS SCAFFOLDING LIMITEDOD2019982200
PEGASUS SKIP HIRE LTDOD2024172153
DALZIEL LTDOD1002651140
CONCEPT FURNITURE INTERNATIONAL LTDOD1069255148
CHADDESLEY INVESTMENTS LIMITEDOD2077674132
THOMAS DUDLEY LTDOD0069636130
WADE BUILDING SERVICES LTDOD0255414120
FMG REPAIR SERVICES LIMITEDOD2037134100
GREENSAFE IT LIMITEDOD1123959100
RIGHTON & BLACKBURNS LIMITEDOD0160732100
JAMES LATHAM PLCOD0266486100
ATEX PRODUCTS LIMITEDOD2016045100
VOLKERLASER LTDOD0265772101
BROCKWAY CARPETS LTDOD0185523100
SIGNAL TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT LTDOD1132744100
DUNSTER HOUSE LTDOD208139690
JERSEYTEX LTDOD026638093
THE MALVERN COLLECTION LTDOD026418390
TRIDENT ACCESS SCAFFOLDING LIMITEDOD206632080
HARLEYS SURFACING LIMITEDOD207093080

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle6322.5 %
2 vehicles8128.9 %
3 to 5 vehicles8229.3 %
6 to 10 vehicles4215 %
11 to 25 vehicles72.5 %
26 to 50 vehicles41.4 %
51 to 100 vehicles10.4 %

All 599 licences in DY · All 31,967 Restricted licences in Great Britain

Restricted licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Dudley?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.