o-licence

Restricted operator licences in Paisley (PA)

120 of the 303 operator licences in the PA postcode area are Restricted licences — 39.6 % of the area, against 46.2 % nationally.

120licences
333vehicles authorised
88trailers authorised
2median fleet

What a Restricted licence permits.

The largest Restricted fleets in PA

The 25 largest Restricted fleets in the PA area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
JOHN W GRANT & SON LTDOM0022945192
UNITED INFRASTRUCTURE POWER T&D LIMITEDOM2086801126
NEWMAC ASPHALT SERVICES LTDOM0016930120
D MCNAIR & SON LTDOM1113238115
MCL ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITEDOM2074751103
ISLAY CRAB EXPORTS LTDOM1023016106
C & J SHELLFISH LTDOM113880475
LANDCARE SOLUTIONS (SCOTLAND) LIMITEDOM110620262
TTAG LIMITEDOM100008460
ASSURED CIVILS LTDOM208082750
BOTTOM GROUNDWORKS & PLANT HIRE LIMITEDOM205246250
INVERHALL PORTABLE STRUCTURES LIMITEDOM003343250
G PORRELLI & CO LTDOM000885550
STRATHCLYDE SCAFFOLDING SERVICES LTDOM002815453
J R SCAFFOLD SERVICES LTDOM003822850
BUILD DEPOT LIMITEDOM003717850
JOHN MACALISTER (OBAN) LTDOM104506355
RK TYRES & ROADSIDE RECOVERY LTDOM208973342
MIRREN MARINE LIMITEDOM206258441
WHP TELECOMS LIMITEDOM208902240
SHEARWATER MARINE SERVICES LTDOM110310542
DUNLOSSIT TRUSTEES LTDOM003395040
ROSS & FULLERTON LTDOM000368040
ANDREW GALLAGHER & PARTNERSOM003459540
HIGHLAND SERVICES BUILDING MATERIALS LTDOM003565242

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle5041.7 %
2 vehicles2520.8 %
3 to 5 vehicles3630 %
6 to 10 vehicles54.2 %
11 to 25 vehicles43.3 %

All 303 licences in PA · All 31,967 Restricted licences in Great Britain

Restricted licences elsewhere in Scotland

Need a load moved in Paisley?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.