o-licence

Restricted operator licences in Perth (PH)

97 of the 249 operator licences in the PH postcode area are Restricted licences — 39.0 % of the area, against 46.2 % nationally.

97licences
393vehicles authorised
135trailers authorised
2median fleet

What a Restricted licence permits.

The largest Restricted fleets in PH

The 25 largest Restricted fleets in the PH area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
M K M BUILDING SUPPLIES LTDOM111173511511
2 AGRICULTURE GROWING LIMITEDOM11326922730
GARRY YOUNG & PARTNERSOM0031051126
FOSTER CONTRACTING (NORTH) LIMITEDOM201143590
DECCO LTDOM002170283
WILLS BROS CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITEDOM207030060
RTS LIMITEDOM111805161
STEWARTS BUILDING SERVICES LTDOM104007661
MWAY COMMUNICATIONS LIMITEDOM209216964
BEN NEVIS MOTORS LTD.OM200910762
ANDREW ALISTAIR COVENTRY & PARTNERSOM110742350
DENHOLM FISHSELLING LTDOM003131151
SUNDOLITT LTDOM003856850
THISTLE ACCESS NDT LIMITEDOM201624050
SHYTESHIFTERS WASTE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTDOM206710440
ALLAN MUNRO CONSTRUCTION LTDOM111882840
PETER DOW STEWART & ROBERT PETER STEWARTOM109264642
MILLERS OF SPEYSIDE LIMITEDOM003436241
FASTNET HIGHLANDS LTDOM002375940
H.R.N. TRACTORS LIMITEDOM001780945
PEOPLE WITH A MISSION MINISTRIESOM102536040
TEMPSITE INSTALLATIONS LTDOM105954942
G. C. SHELLFISH LIMITEDOM200396642
AMP CLEAN ENERGY SERVICES LIMITEDOM114150842
WILLIAM BARRIE & MARY BARRIEOM206719133

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle2929.9 %
2 vehicles2929.9 %
3 to 5 vehicles2929.9 %
6 to 10 vehicles77.2 %
11 to 25 vehicles11 %
26 to 50 vehicles11 %
101 vehicles or more11 %

All 249 licences in PH · All 31,967 Restricted licences in Great Britain

Restricted licences elsewhere in Scotland

Need a load moved in Perth?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.