o-licence

Restricted operator licences in Inverness (IV)

146 of the 385 operator licences in the IV postcode area are Restricted licences — 37.9 % of the area, against 46.2 % nationally.

146licences
526vehicles authorised
147trailers authorised
2median fleet

What a Restricted licence permits.

The largest Restricted fleets in IV

The 25 largest Restricted fleets in the IV area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
TRAVIS PERKINS TRADING COMPANY LTDOM00332911529
SCOTTISH NATIONAL BLOOD TRANSFUSION SERVICEOM0029865194
JOHN DAVIDSON (PIPES) LTDOM1137322140
NORTHSCAFF LTDOM2024132100
HIGH LIFE HIGHLANDOM110892890
MACFARLANE GROUP UK LTDOM003634095
CALEY TIMBER & BUILDING SUPPLIES LTDOM101985195
ALBA TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT LTDOM104223390
JOHN M. MUNRO LIMITEDOM001958280
DIONA CONSTRUCTION LTDOM105159788
GENERATOR POWER LTDOM113823885
SPEYSIDE SCAFFOLDING LIMITEDOM206970672
PRO CAM CP LTDOM112509660
THE ARDGAY GAME FACTORY LTD.OM200640260
HIGHLAND LANDSCAPE DESIGN LTDOM108216955
LIMELIGHTS UK LIMITEDOM109114752
HYDRAINER PUMP HIRE LTDOM003595650
NORPOWER LTDOM103046353
WERNICK HIRE LTDOM107966656
JAMES ALEXANDER GRANT & PartnersOM207134142
HRL SCRAP & WASTE SOLUTIONS LTD.OM110026242
INVERNESS GLASS CO LTDOM001963040
AGROVISTA UK LTDOM003866740
SAFE ACCESS (HIGHLAND) LTDOM203819040
S & D HARPER LIMITEDOM107339040

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle5739 %
2 vehicles4832.9 %
3 to 5 vehicles2718.5 %
6 to 10 vehicles117.5 %
11 to 25 vehicles21.4 %
101 vehicles or more10.7 %

All 385 licences in IV · All 31,967 Restricted licences in Great Britain

Restricted licences elsewhere in Scotland

Need a load moved in Inverness?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.