o-licence

Restricted operator licences in Kilmarnock (KA)

197 of the 401 operator licences in the KA postcode area are Restricted licences — 49.1 % of the area, against 46.2 % nationally.

197licences
646vehicles authorised
227trailers authorised
2median fleet

What a Restricted licence permits.

The largest Restricted fleets in KA

The 25 largest Restricted fleets in the KA area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLCOM2011558470
CENTREGREAT LTDOM1035537210
VE-TECH CONCRETE LIMITEDOM1128751205
JIM WILMER & SONS TIMBER HARVESTING LTD.OM11130721616
KCP ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LTDOM1096294124
FORTH VALLEY CONCRETE LTDOM2015259113
J & D PIERCE (CONTRACTS) LTDOM00371741050
CARNEY CONTRACTS LIMITEDOM1049293100
J J L GROUNDWORKS (AYR) LTDOM1043978102
W I & A GILBERT LTDOM1030762104
BLACKWOOD DECORATIVE AGGREGATES LIMITEDOM2004784105
INNOVATIVE UTILITIES (UK) LTDOM1127799100
MCCULLOCH RAIL LTDOM109480494
REIDS FOOD SERVICE LTDOM109709180
M J D & SONS (SCAFFOLDING) LTDOM002797581
SCOTIA DOUBLE GLAZING LTDOM003649380
A W S CONSTRUCTION LTDOM107267282
JAMES GIBB (ANIMAL FEEDS) LTDOM002575673
JOHN ROBERTSON & SONS HAMCURERS LIMITEDOM002813670
WK CONTRACTS LIMITEDOM207397560
WALTER WATSON LTDOM110272266
FEVARA (UK) LIMITEDOM110151962
MCTAGGART CONSTRUCTION LTDOM000785061
HOME HARDWARE (SCOTLAND) LTDOM003794062
LAND ENERGY GIRVAN LIMITEDOM203430263

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle6131 %
2 vehicles6432.5 %
3 to 5 vehicles4221.3 %
6 to 10 vehicles2412.2 %
11 to 25 vehicles52.5 %
26 to 50 vehicles10.5 %

All 401 licences in KA · All 31,967 Restricted licences in Great Britain

Restricted licences elsewhere in Scotland

Need a load moved in Kilmarnock?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.