o-licence

Restricted operator licences in Aberdeen (AB)

293 of the 647 operator licences in the AB postcode area are Restricted licences — 45.3 % of the area, against 46.2 % nationally.

293licences
1,032vehicles authorised
407trailers authorised
2median fleet

What a Restricted licence permits.

The largest Restricted fleets in AB

The 25 largest Restricted fleets in the AB area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
SSE PLCOM001880410918
SPEEDY ASSET SERVICES LTDOM10950744611
WILLIAM WILSON LTDOM0025670414
DOUGLASBRAE LTDOM2006447400
SHRED-IT LIMITEDOM1132607382
SEIVWRIGHT BROTHERS LTDOM1016511209
MORROW CONTRACTS LIMITEDOM11288651912
ABERDEEN & NORTHERN EGGS LTDOM00331031525
ALGECO UK LIMITEDOM10001351515
OCU UTILITY SERVICES LIMITEDOM1142365140
HUNTER CONSTRUCTION (ABERDEEN) LIMITEDOM0020060120
HATTON TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT LTDOM1143131122
DUNCAN FARMS LTDOM11435471224
GRAY & ADAMS LTDOM00240261113
FORSYTHS LIMITEDOM0018928103
DINGBRO LTDOM0032370100
STRACHANS LTDOM0025504105
MARAEN FABRICATION LIMITEDOM1072951106
FLANNERY PLANT & HAULAGE LIMITEDOM20822151010
JB PLANT & CIVILS LTDOM203996282
GRAMPIAN STEEL SERVICES LTDOM002546482
L & I EATON ARC LTDOM112206370
ROWEBB LIMITEDOM003653570
MORROW SKIP HIRE LTDOM114318072
HISTORIC ENVIRONMENT SCOTLANDOM114137075

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle12342 %
2 vehicles8328.3 %
3 to 5 vehicles5418.4 %
6 to 10 vehicles196.5 %
11 to 25 vehicles93.1 %
26 to 50 vehicles41.4 %
101 vehicles or more10.3 %

All 647 licences in AB · All 31,967 Restricted licences in Great Britain

Restricted licences elsewhere in Scotland

Need a load moved in Aberdeen?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.