o-licence

Standard International operator licences in Newport (NP)

100 of the 682 operator licences in the NP postcode area are Standard International licences — 14.7 % of the area, against 16.5 % nationally.

100licences
1,986vehicles authorised
1,341trailers authorised
6median fleet

What a Standard International licence permits.

The largest Standard International fleets in NP

The 25 largest Standard International fleets in the NP area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
RED & WHITE SERVICES LTDPG00066304510
DHL SUPPLY CHAIN LIMITEDOG0094759225200
NEWPORT TRANSPORT LIMITEDPG00003971600
MONEX CRANES LTDOG107965984123
GERRY JONES TRANSPORT SERVICES LTDOG00806377087
B & T HICKS (TRANSPORT) LTDOG00795175758
WILLIAMS MOTORS (CWMDU) LTDPG0005881450
FAGAN & WHALLEY NEWPORT LTDOG00798744240
WALON LTDOG20339614040
HARRIS COACHES (PENGAM) LTDPG0005316400
VARTEG MOTORS LIMITEDPG2008778380
COLLIER HAULAGE (SOUTH WALES) LTDOG10952683677
MONEX INTERNATIONAL LOGISTICS LTDOG10272673687
OXALIS LOGISTICS UK LIMITEDOG00952292525
M D W (EUROPE) LTDOG10308052535
LOOMIS UK LTDOG0091314241
HAZELLS HAULAGE LTDOG00538892326
HICKS LOGISTICS LTDOG00960782136
EVANS TRANSPORT LTDOG10698092015
CHILTON BULK TRANSPORT LIMITEDOG10956122022
JUMBOCRUISER LIMITEDPG1099783200
TUKSY CHAUFFEURS LTDPG2067767200
FOX GROUP (MOVING & STORAGE) LIMITEDOG2029683199
JOHNS TRAVEL LTD.PG2033063160
HENLEYS BUS SERVICES LTDPG0004444160

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle1010 %
2 vehicles1414 %
3 to 5 vehicles1818 %
6 to 10 vehicles2626 %
11 to 25 vehicles1919 %
26 to 50 vehicles77 %
51 to 100 vehicles33 %
101 vehicles or more33 %

All 682 licences in NP · All 11,419 Standard International licences in Great Britain

Standard International licences elsewhere in Wales

Need a load moved in Newport?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.