o-licence

Standard International operator licences in Shrewsbury (SY)

105 of the 972 operator licences in the SY postcode area are Standard International licences — 10.8 % of the area, against 16.5 % nationally.

105licences
1,121vehicles authorised
822trailers authorised
5median fleet

What a Standard International licence permits.

The largest Standard International fleets in SY

The 25 largest Standard International fleets in the SY area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
LAKESIDE COACHES LIMITEDPD10208691000
AMERICOLD WHITCHURCH LTDOD018730985160
OWENS (ROAD SERVICES) LTDOD02664405979
A W JENKINSON TRANSPORT LTDOD11267285050
R E MORRIS & SONS LTDPG1012786480
MINSTERLEY MOTORS LTDPD2042107380
HAPPY DAYS (WOODSEAVES) LTDPD0000189350
MID-WALES MOTORWAYS (1963) LTDPG0006160340
CELTIC TRAVEL (LLANIDLOES) LIMITEDPG1129715330
T ALUN JONES LTDOG00855633059
OWENS OF OSWESTRY COACHES LTDPG0007530260
LAKESIDE COACHES LIMITEDPC2032303250
S.M. DAVIES TRANSPORT LIMITEDOG10697792020
EVANS COACHES TREGARON LIMITEDPG1019693200
TREVOR PYE & PARTNERSOD11403892030
ANDREW WILLIAM LLOYDOG0089404184
C J MORRIS TRANSPORT LTDOD11390961818
CARN (AUTOS) LTDOD02606491815
POWYS TRANSPORT LTDOG00833511410
THOMAS ALAN WATKIN & SIAN EIRIONA WATKINPG1013740140
BEAVER BRIDGES LIMITEDOD20123181323
BOULTONS OF SHROPSHIRE LTDPD1036769130
C H BENNETT & SON LTDOG1031581127
RICHARD YORKE LIMITEDOG10372721212
LAWRENCE FOX & PARTNERSOD11361491218

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle87.6 %
2 vehicles1716.2 %
3 to 5 vehicles3230.5 %
6 to 10 vehicles2019 %
11 to 25 vehicles1716.2 %
26 to 50 vehicles87.6 %
51 to 100 vehicles32.9 %

All 972 licences in SY · All 11,419 Standard International licences in Great Britain

Standard International licences elsewhere in Wales

Need a load moved in Shrewsbury?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.