o-licence

Standard International operator licences in Motherwell (ML)

104 of the 600 operator licences in the ML postcode area are Standard International licences — 17.3 % of the area, against 16.5 % nationally.

104licences
1,780vehicles authorised
2,176trailers authorised
5median fleet

What a Standard International licence permits.

The largest Standard International fleets in ML

The 25 largest Standard International fleets in the ML area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
WINCANTON HOLDINGS LIMITEDOM2071137447404
DFDS LOGISTICS SERVICES LIMITEDOM1134151155330
YUILL & DODDS LTDOM001939211270
BROWNS MANUFACTURING LIMITEDOM00295026471
STUARTS COACHES LTDPM1029048550
MAXI GROUP LTDOM003622252410
GCN (SCOTLAND) LTDOM00348265060
MCLANACHAN TRANSPORT LIMITEDOM100176950150
JORDAN TM LIMITEDOM20216695090
WHITELAWS COACHES LTDPM1076402450
RUSSELL RAILROAD LIMITEDOM20508604060
JHP TRANSPORT LANARK LTDOM11243443743
J&J LOGISTICAL SOLUTIONS LTDOM20752303245
T L MOFFAT HAULAGE LTDOM1140363227
A.R.G TRAVEL LIMITEDPM2048209220
FREEBURN TRANSPORT LIMITEDOM20642732020
ACE TRAVEL (SCOTLAND) LTDPM2017509200
PHOTOFLASH TRAVEL LTDPM1100341200
REIVE & GROSSART LTDOM00003811612
MACKENZIE TRANSPORT SERVICES LTDOM20675381515
V3NOM LTDOM20700851528
W T SNEDDON & SONS LTDOM10664711515
MACPHAILS COACHES LTDPM1040390150
BRUCE COACHES (SCOTLAND) LTD.PM2029705150
THE FARM SUPPLY PEOPLE LTDOM11436071415

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle87.7 %
2 vehicles1312.5 %
3 to 5 vehicles3432.7 %
6 to 10 vehicles1918.3 %
11 to 25 vehicles1716.3 %
26 to 50 vehicles76.7 %
51 to 100 vehicles32.9 %
101 vehicles or more32.9 %

All 600 licences in ML · All 11,419 Standard International licences in Great Britain

Standard International licences elsewhere in Scotland

Need a load moved in Motherwell?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.