o-licence

Standard International operator licences in Glasgow (G)

66 of the 793 operator licences in the G postcode area are Standard International licences — 8.3 % of the area, against 16.5 % nationally.

66licences
1,558vehicles authorised
1,596trailers authorised
5median fleet

What a Standard International licence permits.

The largest Standard International fleets in G

The 25 largest Standard International fleets in the G area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
DHL SUPPLY CHAIN LIMITEDOM0023264486516
GIST LIMITEDOM0029266215385
JOHN G. RUSSELL (TRANSPORT) LIMITEDOM0001328100260
PARKS OF HAMILTON (COACH HIRERS) LTDPM0000133800
GALT TRANSPORT LTDOM003127165135
WILLIAM THOMPSON & SON (DUMBARTON) LTDOM00012195220
BURNS EXPRESS FREIGHT LIMITEDOM10310204225
PARKS OF HAMILTON (TOWNHEAD GARAGE) LTDPM0000460400
MCDADE TRAVEL LTDPM0002620350
STAGE HIRE SCOTLAND LTDOM10820743240
DOIGS LTDPM1055247290
ALLANDER COACHES LTDPM0000035280
NORFOLK LOGISTICS LIMITEDOM20040912525
BRITISH BROADCASTING CORPORATIONOM00060182515
NWL HONEYWAGON CO. LTDOM20602622515
GREENERGY FLEXIGRID LIMITEDOM11108192323
BOYLE TRANSPORT (NI) LTDOM20110422315
LOOMIS UK LTDOM0035255220
KELERBAY LTDOM1012538183
EXECUTIVE HIRE LTDPM1008058150
MCGUIRE TRANSPORT (SCOTLAND) LTD.OM11432581215
JAMES CAMPBELL CUMMING FERGUSONOM00092771015
CWSSOP LIMITEDOM208354090
ALLIED VEHICLES LTDOM003859582
GILL EXCAVATIONS (UK) LIMITEDOM208011481

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle69.1 %
2 vehicles1624.2 %
3 to 5 vehicles1319.7 %
6 to 10 vehicles1015.2 %
11 to 25 vehicles913.6 %
26 to 50 vehicles69.1 %
51 to 100 vehicles46.1 %
101 vehicles or more23 %

All 793 licences in G · All 11,419 Standard International licences in Great Britain

Standard International licences elsewhere in Scotland

Need a load moved in Glasgow?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.