o-licence

Standard International operator licences in Edinburgh (EH)

71 of the 622 operator licences in the EH postcode area are Standard International licences — 11.4 % of the area, against 16.5 % nationally.

71licences
2,222vehicles authorised
951trailers authorised
6median fleet

What a Standard International licence permits.

The largest Standard International fleets in EH

The 25 largest Standard International fleets in the EH area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
LOTHIAN BUSES LIMITEDPM00000028000
GXO LOGISTICS UK LIMITEDOM0017978353398
A W JENKINSON TRANSPORT LTDOM1126725190200
RATHO COACHES LTDPM1071788700
LOTHIAN COACHES LIMITEDPM2009898600
DEREK BERTRAM TRANSPORT LIMITEDOM11048355050
PRENTICE WESTWOOD LIMITEDPM0002466450
SEACLIFF HAULAGE LTDOM10274274045
THE ULTIMATE HIGHLAND EXPERIENCE LTDPM1055249400
REACT TRANSPORT SERVICES LTDOM00362733619
DHL INTERNATIONAL (UK) LTDOM11130863124
WRC RECYCLING LIMITEDOM11396603021
EVE COACHES LTD.PM1036880300
WILLIAM HUNTER LIMITEDPM1060979270
CITY CIRCLE UK LIMITEDPM1067311260
EDINBURGH COACH LINES LTDPM0000103250
MOVE IT EXPRESS LTDOM10061112424
T A SCOTLAND LIMITEDPM1126921240
JJMM LOGISTICS LIMITEDOM20409282020
PRENTICE COACHES LTDPM1089522200
PURDIE WORLDWIDE REMOVALS & STORAGE LTDOM1138392174
HIAB HIRE SCOTLAND LTDOM2053185176
CENTRAL FLEET SOLUTIONS LTDOM1147569154
ROBERTSON’S TRANSPORT LIMITEDOM20722141515
ROGERSON COACH TRAVEL LIMITEDPM2029314140

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle68.5 %
2 vehicles1014.1 %
3 to 5 vehicles1622.5 %
6 to 10 vehicles1115.5 %
11 to 25 vehicles1318.3 %
26 to 50 vehicles1014.1 %
51 to 100 vehicles22.8 %
101 vehicles or more34.2 %

All 622 licences in EH · All 11,419 Standard International licences in Great Britain

Standard International licences elsewhere in Scotland

Need a load moved in Edinburgh?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.