o-licence

Standard International operator licences in Inverness (IV)

42 of the 385 operator licences in the IV postcode area are Standard International licences — 10.9 % of the area, against 16.5 % nationally.

42licences
762vehicles authorised
1,064trailers authorised
5median fleet

What a Standard International licence permits.

The largest Standard International fleets in IV

The 25 largest Standard International fleets in the IV area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
MCPHERSON LTDOM1000129300600
DYCE CARRIERS LTDOM001874876105
BANNERMAN COMPANY LIMITEDOM00229524761
J & D COWPER LTDOM00365234162
WHITE & CO PLCOM00194683518
RADICAL TRAVEL GROUP LTDPM0001905280
MACRITCHIE BROS LTDOM00357022524
MCDONALD SCAFFOLDING (SERVICES) LTDOM00227092525
ALISTAIR MACRAE & MHAIRI MACRAEPM1023394200
IAIN A BANNERMAN & ROBERT R BANNERMANOM00239631715
MIGDALE TRANSPORT LIMITEDOM10853991416
NORMAN ELRICK LTDOM10447041212
MICHAEL DOHERTY HAULAGE LTDOM20318841010
THE DURNESS BUS LTDPM1118200100
NORSCOT SEAFOODS LTDOM002475588
MACKENZIE PLANT (SCOURIE) LTDOM1045303812
KENNETH THOMSON & PARTNERSOM0024430710
PSG MARINE & LOGISTICS LIMITEDOM2003142610
MACKENZIE MECHANICAL MAINTENANCE LTDOM2008046612
WOW SCOTLAND TOURS LTDPM200695060
DURRANT HUNT MACLEODOM003042054
ANDERSON HAULAGE (INVERNESS) LTDOM110016158
THE DON FISHING COMPANY LIMITEDOM107725255
CHISHOLM'S RECOVERY SPECIALISTS LIMITEDOM200449143
STEVEN JAMES MACDONALDOM002343042

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle511.9 %
2 vehicles614.3 %
3 to 5 vehicles1126.2 %
6 to 10 vehicles819 %
11 to 25 vehicles614.3 %
26 to 50 vehicles49.5 %
51 to 100 vehicles12.4 %
101 vehicles or more12.4 %

All 385 licences in IV · All 11,419 Standard International licences in Great Britain

Standard International licences elsewhere in Scotland

Need a load moved in Inverness?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.