o-licence

Restricted operator licences in Swansea (SA)

610 of the 1,168 operator licences in the SA postcode area are Restricted licences — 52.2 % of the area, against 46.2 % nationally.

610licences
1,935vehicles authorised
472trailers authorised
2median fleet

What a Restricted licence permits.

The largest Restricted fleets in SA

The 25 largest Restricted fleets in the SA area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
NETWORK RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE LTDOG1036778550
DYFED STEELS LTDOG00778345535
PREMIER FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITEDOG11435613421
SIG TRADING LIMITEDOG0091591304
SUNBELT RENTALS LIMITEDOG0086917262
PRESS GLASS LTDOG0089017264
ANDREW SCOTT LTD.OG0015794256
MICHELDEVER TYRE SERVICES LTDOG10156972111
COURSE HILL FUEL DEPOT LIMITEDOG2007322182
CITY PLUMBING SUPPLIES HOLDINGS LIMITEDOG2013126180
BUNZL UK LIMITEDOG0090098177
SPARTAN SCAFFOLDING SOLUTIONS LIMITEDOG2029725160
WELSH BAKERS BUYING GROUP LTDOG0077621150
ROBERTS CONCRETE LIMITEDOG11373081510
TEAR SCAFFOLDING SPECIALISTS LIMITEDOG2037108120
NATURAL UK LTDOG1116093120
ELLIS STEEL GROUP LTDOG0078242122
PERDUE RECYCLING LTDOG2017825122
DAVIES BUILDERS MERCHANTS LTDOG1144322120
CP HIRE GBNI LIMITEDOG2074115102
PENDRAGON WASTE & SKIP HIRE LIMITEDOG1105172100
VICTORIAN HOUSE (SALES) LTDOG1104254108
STREAMLINE LEISURE LTDOG20270271010
CASTLE SCAFFOLDING (WALES) LTDOG1080219100
EXPRESS METAL SERVICES LIMITEDOG1034417100

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle22136.2 %
2 vehicles17628.9 %
3 to 5 vehicles13922.8 %
6 to 10 vehicles559 %
11 to 25 vehicles132.1 %
26 to 50 vehicles40.7 %
51 to 100 vehicles20.3 %

All 1,168 licences in SA · All 31,967 Restricted licences in Great Britain

Restricted licences elsewhere in Wales

Need a load moved in Swansea?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.