o-licence

Restricted operator licences in Llandrindod Wells (LD)

131 of the 220 operator licences in the LD postcode area are Restricted licences — 59.5 % of the area, against 46.2 % nationally.

131licences
288vehicles authorised
112trailers authorised
2median fleet

What a Restricted licence permits.

The largest Restricted fleets in LD

The 25 largest Restricted fleets in the LD area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
PROGRESSIVE PRODUCTS LTDOG0094976120
EVS FACILITIES LIMITEDOG10960651010
BRECON SCAFFOLDING LTDOG0096122104
TREVOIL FARMS LIMITEDOG206449482
LANDMARC SUPPORT SERVICES LTDOG104027383
MID WALES INCINERATION LTDOG108673663
DILWYN G WILLIAMS (PLANT HIRE) LTDOG008525166
STEPHEN ROWLANDS & PARTNERSOG114214560
EDWARDS OF BYTON LIMITEDOD2025196511
FORD FUELS LTDOG112292741
M H DAVIES CONTRACTORS LTDOG107862042
IMAN CASING AND FOODS UK LIMITEDOG203621440
D & M JONES DEVELOPERS LTDOG202943140
POWYS ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITEDOG202874241
CASTLE FARM FEEDS LTDOG202436842
B JENKINS & SONS LTDOG008840940
KEN RATCLIFFE & SON LTDOG007958440
WATS ON LIGHTING & SOUND LTDOG009190944
JOHN TRANTEROD025917440
Jake Powell & PartnersOG207234534
LH JONES & CO LIMITEDOG203986930
A.W. JONES CONSTRUCTION LIMITEDOG205324330
RADNOR HILLS MINERAL WATER COMPANY LTDOG110660231
ANDREW GEORGE DAVIESOG109998033
DORIAN DEE EVANSOG109192830

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle6549.6 %
2 vehicles2922.1 %
3 to 5 vehicles2922.1 %
6 to 10 vehicles75.3 %
11 to 25 vehicles10.8 %

All 220 licences in LD · All 31,967 Restricted licences in Great Britain

Restricted licences elsewhere in Wales

Need a load moved in Llandrindod Wells?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.