o-licence

Restricted operator licences in Llandudno (LL)

451 of the 903 operator licences in the LL postcode area are Restricted licences — 49.9 % of the area, against 46.2 % nationally.

451licences
1,917vehicles authorised
546trailers authorised
2median fleet

What a Restricted licence permits.

The largest Restricted fleets in LL

The 25 largest Restricted fleets in the LL area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
TRAVIS PERKINS TRADING COMPANY LTDOG00889821943
HUWS GRAY LTDOG009349014435
DWR CYMRU CYFYNGEDIGOG109530211456
SCOTTISH POWER UK PLCOG00960075010
M K M BUILDING SUPPLIES LTDOG2044766326
MAELOR FOODS LIMITEDOG20045473040
CORE HIGHWAYS (TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT) LIMITEDOG1100090280
D & C JONES CO LTDOG1081979254
C.L. JONES LTDOG1065262254
HENRY WILLIAMS & SON (ROADS) LTDOG2067688252
ASH CIVIL ENGINEERING LTDOG1119742230
WELCOME FURNITURE LTDOG10881762225
QUANTUM TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT (NORTHERN) LIMITEDOG2015687222
BANWY FUELS LTDOG1053106210
OAKLANDS FARM EGGS LTDOG11061162147
ANNYALLA CHICKS (UK) LTDOG11423761810
GAS DIRECT CYMRU CYFYNGEDIGOG2037041172
DAWSONS (WALES) LTDOG0094509166
THE VILLAGE BAKERY (WREXHAM) LIMITEDOG2037304150
MONA PRECAST (ANGLESEY) LTDOG00927811510
W P S LOGISTICS LTDOG0094171155
I&S UTILITIES LTDOG2062522142
YOUR NRG LTDOG2085787142
NHC TECHNOLOGY LTDOG0092759140
WATERLOO HIRE LIMITEDOG1083836120

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle19042.1 %
2 vehicles11425.3 %
3 to 5 vehicles8819.5 %
6 to 10 vehicles337.3 %
11 to 25 vehicles194.2 %
26 to 50 vehicles40.9 %
101 vehicles or more30.7 %

All 903 licences in LL · All 31,967 Restricted licences in Great Britain

Restricted licences elsewhere in Wales

Need a load moved in Llandudno?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.