o-licence

Restricted operator licences in Shrewsbury (SY)

494 of the 972 operator licences in the SY postcode area are Restricted licences — 50.8 % of the area, against 46.2 % nationally.

494licences
1,906vehicles authorised
596trailers authorised
2median fleet

What a Restricted licence permits.

The largest Restricted fleets in SY

The 25 largest Restricted fleets in the SY area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
BOOKER LTDOG00956881586
HUWS GRAY LTDOD10817121345
OPENREACH LIMITEDOG209213910313
NETWORK RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE LTDOD1036787550
CLYNDERWEN & CARDIGANSHIRE FARMERS LTDOG0002774439
CASTELL HOWELL FOODS LTDOD2026887402
SUCKLEY REDNAL LIMITEDOD20142663232
SAPPHIRE UTILITY SOLUTIONS LTDOD2050484300
BORDER HOLDINGS (UK) LTDOD01899122612
PATERSON ENTERPRISES LIMITEDOD1036510229
J P C S LTDOC0282944200
CAMBRIAN GAS LTDOG0094489209
THE LITTLE FOOD COMPANY LIMITEDOD2060426200
SMC OPERATIONS LTDOD1085787170
PRONIN LTDOD1117222160
SCOTTISH POWER UK PLCOD0266671156
OAKLANDS FARM EGGS LTDOD10689031545
2 AGRICULTURE BREEDING LIMITEDOD2085512122
MCFOUR LTDOD1127773123
C D T SIDOLI (WELSHPOOL) LIMITEDOG0085093109
HOWELLS FUEL OILSOG1140267100
RNR UK 2014 LTDOG2040701101
ELWYN GRIFFITHS & PARTNERSOD02554201028
P J SCAFFOLDING LTDOD0262631100
BIKOLD LTDOD0264522101

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle20040.5 %
2 vehicles13727.7 %
3 to 5 vehicles10020.2 %
6 to 10 vehicles387.7 %
11 to 25 vehicles102 %
26 to 50 vehicles51 %
51 to 100 vehicles10.2 %
101 vehicles or more30.6 %

All 972 licences in SY · All 31,967 Restricted licences in Great Britain

Restricted licences elsewhere in Wales

Need a load moved in Shrewsbury?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.