o-licence

Standard National operator licences in Swansea (SA)

397 of the 1,168 operator licences in the SA postcode area are Standard National licences — 34.0 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

397licences
4,663vehicles authorised
1,977trailers authorised
4median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in SA

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the SA area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
FIRST CYMRU BUSES LTDPG00004213000
CITY AND COUNTY OF SWANSEAOG00028481855
CASTELL HOWELL FOODS LTDOG008875818030
CARMARTHENSHIRE COUNTY COUNCILOG00757401542
VEOLIA ES (UK) LIMITEDOG009357114355
FEDEX EXPRESS UK TRANSPORTATION LIMITEDOG009172213095
UPS LTDOG009181012043
PEMBROKESHIRE COUNTY COUNCILOG0075820985
WYNNSTAY GROUP P.L.C.OG00905329446
TURNERS (SOHAM) LTDOG009542692114
BFS GROUP LIMITEDOG2073495909
LBS BUILDERS MERCHANTS LIMITEDOG0089620890
PETER'S FOOD SERVICE LTDOG00917637218
JOHN PEARCE (GLYNNEATH) LIMITEDOG00897467096
CALOR GAS LIMITEDOG00909985958
HARLECH FOODSERVICE LTDOG00939325612
OIL 4 WALES LIMITEDOG1098881507
DX NETWORK SERVICES LIMITEDOG11337224926
CYMRU QUARRY GROUP LIMITEDOG1041180413
ARRA DISTRIBUTION LTDOG20238164050
WARBURTONS LTDOG0095811402
A & C AGGREGATES LTDOG1040693408
LAS RECYCLING LIMITEDOG10769933817
C W M ENVIRONMENTAL LTDOG10323063626
RUNTECH LTDOG00917903535

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle4310.8 %
2 vehicles6315.9 %
3 to 5 vehicles13133 %
6 to 10 vehicles7719.4 %
11 to 25 vehicles4912.3 %
26 to 50 vehicles184.5 %
51 to 100 vehicles92.3 %
101 vehicles or more71.8 %

All 1,168 licences in SA · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in Wales

Need a load moved in Swansea?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.