o-licence

Standard National operator licences in Cardiff (CF)

384 of the 1,040 operator licences in the CF postcode area are Standard National licences — 36.9 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

384licences
4,754vehicles authorised
1,969trailers authorised
5median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in CF

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the CF area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
CARDIFF CITY TRANSPORT SERVICES LIMITEDPG00002732750
CARDIFF COUNTY COUNCILOG00759641732
RHONDDA CYNON TAFF COUNTY BOROUGH COUNCILOG00004721602
ROYAL MAIL GROUP LTDOG009350414757
CAERPHILLY COUNTY BOROUGH COUNCILOG007585813831
TOM PRICHARD CONTRACTING LIMITEDOG106987012575
ALDI STORES LIMITEDOG1138034110130
ATLANTIC RECYCLING LIMITEDOG1096930105100
NEATH PORT TALBOT COUNTY BOROUGH COUNCILOG00757131022
CERTAS ENERGY UK LIMITEDOG10404428515
ABF GRAIN PRODUCTS LIMITEDOG00766998222
VALE OF GLAMORGAN COUNCILOG0076216750
NEAL SOIL SUPPLIERS LTDOG00918256515
A.F. BLAKEMORE AND SON LIMITEDOG10104826060
SYSCO GB LIMITEDOG1015340565
CENTREGREAT LTDOG0096113557
MERTHYR TYDFIL COUNTY BOROUGH COUNCILOG0076006520
EVRI LIMITEDOG10222595030
BALFOUR BEATTY GROUP LIMITEDOG0087909504
FREIGHT SYSTEMS EXPRESS (WALES) LIMITEDOG10380944690
G4S CASH SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITEDOG0092560430
PLAN B MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITEDOG2070815420
BRIDGEND COUNTY BOROUGH COUNCILOG0075937421
LITHIUM LOGISTICS LTDOG20713374060
PALLETWAYS (UK) LIMITEDOG11439224050

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle4612 %
2 vehicles7319 %
3 to 5 vehicles8822.9 %
6 to 10 vehicles7820.3 %
11 to 25 vehicles5915.4 %
26 to 50 vehicles236 %
51 to 100 vehicles82.1 %
101 vehicles or more92.3 %

All 1,040 licences in CF · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in Wales

Need a load moved in Cardiff?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.