o-licence

Standard National operator licences in Llandudno (LL)

342 of the 903 operator licences in the LL postcode area are Standard National licences — 37.9 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

342licences
3,679vehicles authorised
2,102trailers authorised
4median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in LL

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the LL area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
OWENS (ROAD SERVICES) LTDOG0079437345569
ARRIVA CYMRU LTDPG00072452960
BIFFA WASTE SERVICES LIMITEDOG007520815933
CYNGOR GWYNEDD COUNCILOG00941431206
CONWY COUNTY BOROUGH COUNCILOG00941321191
DENBIGHSHIRE COUNTY COUNCILOG00928091000
THORNCLIFFE BUILDING SUPPLIES LTDOG009444710012
WREXHAM COUNTY BOROUGH COUNCILOG0092833870
NHS WALES SHARED SERVICE PARTNERSHIP (NWSSP)OG1142565630
BREEDON TRADING LIMITEDOG20214996030
DELIVERY SOLUTIONS (DELSOL) LIMITEDOG10422785040
WALES ENVIRONMENTAL LTDOG0091295425
DR & FA FORD TRANSPORT LIMITEDOG10559154080
GWYNEDD ENVIRONMENTAL WASTE SERVICES LTDOG10138094010
WALES & WEST UTILITIES LTDOG1104268380
GORTON BROTHERS LTDOG20212233519
ECO-READYMIX LIMITEDOG10466263510
GWYNEDD SKIP & PLANT HIRE LTDOG11062653535
AMBIPAR SITE SERVICES LIMITEDOG10020753540
FCC ENVIRONMENT (UK) LIMITEDOG20653883216
PLATTS TRANSPORT LIMITEDOG20493503052
DEPENDABLE CONCRETE (NORTH WEST) LTDOG1132623282
M & H COACHES LIMITEDPG1115480280
TRADE EFFLUENT SERVICES LTDOG10261782727
GSPH LTDOG20755052525

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle4412.9 %
2 vehicles6819.9 %
3 to 5 vehicles10631 %
6 to 10 vehicles5716.7 %
11 to 25 vehicles4312.6 %
26 to 50 vehicles144.1 %
51 to 100 vehicles51.5 %
101 vehicles or more51.5 %

All 903 licences in LL · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in Wales

Need a load moved in Llandudno?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.